travel.taipei logo
weather
MOSTLY CLOUDY WITH OCCASIONAL SHOWERS83.1°F
28.4°C
  :::Exchange Rate: | Sitemap | Language:
search FacebookTwitterRSS | Font Size Large Font SizeSmall Font Size
Tourist Guide
 

Travel Info

Print
VISA 2016/01/25

Foreign nationals may obtain tourist visas if they hold foreign passports or travel documents valid for more than six months in the Republic of China for purposes of sightseeing, business, family visits, study or training, medical treatment, or other legitimate activities.Visa requirements included one completed application form, incoming and outgoing travel tickets, one photo, documents verifying the purpose of the visits,and other relevant documents. The Visitor Visa Application Form can be downloaded from the website of the Bureau of Consular Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The completed form should be submitted to an overseas mission of the Republic of China for visa issuance.

Bureau of Consular Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Address: 3~5 Fl, 2-2 Chi-Nan Rd, Sec 1, Taipei City, 10051, ROC(Taiwan)

TEL: +886-2-2343-2888
Service: Apply for Visas, Passport, Authentication
Open Hours: 08:30 ~ 17:00, Monday to Friday


Keyword
TravelInformation